Honour Roll

Founding Members
14th December 2008 – Richmond, Victoria 
Paul Arden Ben Ayres
Greg Bowers Ian Bycroft
Oliver Pauli Dan Hartley
Committee Members
Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer General Committee ADG Victorian State Rep
2009 Greg Bowers - Oliver Pauli Ben Ayres - -
2010  Greg Bowers  Andy Moore  Oliver Pauli  Ben Ayres - -
2011 Greg Bowers  Dave Barclay  Oliver Pauli  Ben Ayres Andrew Ferguson
Chris Taylor
-
2012  Greg Bowers  Josh Smith  Oliver Pauli  Ben Ayres  Paul Arden
Ian Bycroft
Joel Paton
-
2013 Greg Bowers Mark Hardy Oliver Pauli Ben Ayres Paul Arden
Ian Bycroft
Andy Moore
Dr Greg Bowers
2014 Racim Radjef Andy Moore Oliver Pauli Jeff Brunsting Paul Arden
Greg Bowers
Ian Bycroft
Jeff Brunsting
2015 Racim Radjef Andy Moore  Cameron Ford Jeff Brunsting Paul Arden
Mathew Adams
Ian Bycroft
Oliver Pauli
Brian Holden
David Heath
Tarron Anderson
Jeff Brunsting
2016 Racim Radjef Mathew Adams Jeff Brunsting Jeff Brunsting Paul Arden
Ian Bycroft
Oliver Pauli
Brian Holden
David Heath
Lison Casanova
Cassie Sweetton (Geelong)
2017 Racim Radjef Mathew Adams Jeff Brunsting Jeff Brunsting Paul Arden
Ian Bycroft
Oliver Pauli
Brian Holden
David Heath
Tarron Anderson
Darren Stace-smith
League Champions
Year Winner
2009.1 Oliver Pauli
2009.2  Ben Ayres
2010.1  Oliver Pauli
2010.2  Jonathan Maas
2011.1  Chris Taylor
2011.2  Oliver Pauli
2012  Joel Paton
2013.1 Allen Brunsting
2013.2  Jeff Brunsting
2014.1 Tarron Anderson
2014.2 Racim Radjef
2015.1 Cameron Ford
2015.2 Tarron Anderson
2016.1 Tarron Anderson
2016.2 Addison Heath
2017.1 Tarron Anderson
2017.2 Oscar Fehlberg
MDGC ADG Tour Event Champions
2009 Vic Open (Geelong) Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Masters
Men's Recreational
Women's Open
Dave Bandy (WA)
Greg Bowers (VIC)
Greg Sparksman (ACT)
Andy Moore (VIC)
Julie Nunn (VIC)
2010 Vic Open (Melbourne) Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Masters
Women's Open
Dave Bandy (WA)
Dave Barclay (VIC)
Greg Sparksman (ACT)
Emilie Cameron (NSW)
2011 Vic Open (Geelong) Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Masters
Men's Grandmasters
Recreational
Women's Open
Women's Advanced
 Martin Ryland-adair (WA)
Jason Bourgeois
Kingsley Flett (WA)
Bruce Mcnaughton (QLD)
Cliff C. A. Killick
Emilie Cameron (NSW)
Cassie Anderson (VIC)
2011 Melbourne Cup Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Recreational
Men's Junior
Jussi Meresmaa (Finland)
Greg Bowers (VIC)
Joel Paton (VIC)
Ari Taylor (VIC)
2012 Vic Open (Melbourne)* Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Masters
Men's Recreational
Women's Advanced
Mens' Juniors
Chris Finn (WA)
David Barclay (VIC)
Bruce McNaughton (QLD)
Ben Wilkinson (VIC)
Cassie Anderson (VIC)
Will Richardson (TAS)
2012 Melbourne Cup Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Juniors
Chris Finn (WA)
Joel Paton (VIC)
Chris Perkins (VIC)
2012 Australian Disc Golf Championships(Drysdale)* Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Masters
Men's Grandmasters
Women's Open
Men's Recreational
Men's Juniors
Simon Feasey (New Zealand)
Joel Paton (VIC)
Glen White (WA)
Bruce McNaughton (QLD)
Cassie Anderson (VIC)
Gavin Palmer (NSW)
Chris Perkins (VIC)
2013 Vic Open (Melbourne)* Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Recreational
Men's Junior
Women's Advanced
Women's Recreational
Chris Finn (WA)
Greg Bowers (VIC)
Ben Wilkinson (VIC)
Chris Perkins (VIC)
Cassie Anderson (VIC)
Candice Roberts (NSW)
2013 Melbourne Cup Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Recreational
Women's Advanced
Junior
Josh Smith (VIC)
Greg Bowers (VIC)
Allen Brunsting (VIC)
Cassie Sweetten (VIC)
Luke Burns (VIC)
2014 Vic Open (Geelong)* Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Recreational
Men's Masters
Women's Open
Women's Advanced
Junior
Neil Roberts (NSW)
Mathew Adams (VIC)
Steve Sullivan (VIC)
Bruce McNaughton (QLD)
Cassie Sweetten (VIC)
Candace Roberts (VIC)
Dylan Feldman (VIC)
2014 Melbourne Cup Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Recreational
Men's Masters
Men's Grand Masters
Women's Advanced
Women's Grand Masters
Andrew Ferguson (VIC)
Mathew Adams (VIC)
Cameron Ford (VIC)
Jeff Brunsting (VIC)
David Heath (VIC)
Cassie Sweetten (VIC)
Gail P Lynch (VIC)
2015 Vic Open (Geelong)* Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Intermediate
Men's Novice
Men's Masters
Men's Grand Masters
Women's Advanced
Women's Novice
David Bandy (WA)
Mathew Adams (VIC)
Tarron Anderson (VIC)
Jesse Patford (VIC)
Jeff Brunsting (VIC)
Aston Lynch (VIC)
Sally Hill (NSW)
Rebecca Davis (VIC)
2015 Melbourne Cup Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Intermediate
Men's Novice 
Men's Grand Masters
Women's Advanced
Women's Novice
Andrew Ferguson (WA)
Cameron Ford (VIC)
Tarron Anderson (VIC)
Paul Barbagallo (VIC)
Jeff Brunsting (VIC)
Cassie Sweetten (VIC)
Toosje Frequin (VIC)
2016 Vic Open (Melbourne)* Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Intermediate
Men's Novice
Men's Masters
Men's Grand Masters
Men's Juniors
Women's Advanced
Women's Novice
Women's Junior
Simon Feasey (NZ)
Brian Clevenger (QLD)
Steven Lomax (WA)
Dennis Ladwig (VIC)
Paul Arden (VIC)
David Heath (VIC)
Dylan Feldman (VIC)
Kristina Bair (USA)
Toosje Frequin (VIC)
Evelyn Heath (VIC)
2016 Kingston City Classic Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Intermediate
Men's Novice
Men's Masters
Men's Grand Masters
Men's Juniors
Women's Advanced
Women's Novice
Women's Junior
Racim Radjef (VIC)
Ethan Lewis (VIC)
Chris Eltringham (VIC)
Ben Rayner (VIC)
Paul Arden (VIC)
Jeff Brunsting (VIC)
Addison Heath (VIC)
Cassie Sweeten (VIC)
Toosje Frequin (VIC)
Evelyn Heath (VIC)
2016 Melbourne Cup Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Intermediate
Men's Novice
Men's Masters
Men's Grand Masters
Men's Juniors
Women's Advanced
Women's Novice
Women's Junior
Patrick Robinson (VIC)
Robert Robinson (VIC)
Tarron Anderson (VIC)
Rait Rääk (VIC)
Paul Arden (VIC)
Jeff Brunsting (VIC)
Addison Heath (VIC)
Cassie Sweeten (VIC)
Toosje Frequin (VIC)
Evelyn Heath (VIC)
2017 Vic Open (Geelong)* Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Intermediate
Men's Novice
Men's Recreational
Men's Masters
Men's Grand Masters
Men's Juniors
Women's Advanced
Women's Novice
Women's Junior
Jarrath Sweetten(VIC)
Jesse Platford (VIC)
Aaron Fain (VIC)
Dylan Feldman (VIC)
Oscar Fehlbergn (VIC)
Paul Arden (VIC)
Jeff Brunsting (VIC)
Addison Heath (VIC)
Cassie Sweetten (VIC)
Kairi Koobakene (NSW)
Evelyn Heath (VIC)
2017 Kingston City Classic Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Intermediate
Men's Novice
Men's Masters
Men's Grand Masters
Men's Juniors
Women's Novice
Women's Junior
Andrew Ferguson (VIC)
Dylan Feldman (VIC)
Oscar Fehlberg (VIC)
Jay Ros (VIC)
Paul Arden (VIC)
Jeff Brunsting (VIC)
Noah Terpstra (VIC)
Yasmin Murray (VIC)
Evelyn Heath (VIC)
2017 Melbourne Cup Men's Open
Men's Advanced
Men's Intermediate
Men's Novice
Men's Masters
Men's Juniors
Women's Junior
Josh Smith (Vic)
Kaspar Carr-howard (VIC)
Tarron Anderson (VIC)
Ryan Miller (VIC)
Paul Arden (VIC)
Reuben Feldman (VIC)
Macey Feldman (VIC)

*Held by the Melbourne Disc Golf Club in conjunction with the Geelong Disc Golf Club.