Honour Roll: Tournaments

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2019 (Inverleigh)

Men’s Open:  Jarrath Sweetten, VIC

Female Open: Cassie Sweetten, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Tim Bohan, VIC

Female Advanced: Kat Bohan, VIC

Men’s Intermediate: Kristjan Leol (Estonia)

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Grand Masters: Ollie Brock, VIC

Men’s Novice: Kyle Sensiba VIC

Female Novice: Caryn Cameron, QLD

Men’s Junior: Max Cornelius, VIC

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2018 (Melbourne)

Men’s Open:  Patrick Robinson, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Aaron Fain, ACT

Women’s Advanced: Cassie Sweetten, VIC

Men’s Intermediate: Stephen Clarke, NSW

Men’s Masters:  Bruce McNaughton, QLD

Men’s Grand Masters: Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Novice: Thomas Duncan, VIC

Women’s Novice: Kathleen Klik, ACT

Women’s Junior:  Evelyn Heath, VIC

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2017 (Geelong)

Men’s Open:  Jarrath Sweetten, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Jesse Platford, VIC

Women’s Advanced: Cassie Sweetten, VIC

Men’s Intermediate: Aaron Fain, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Grand Masters: Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Novice: Dylan Feldman, VIC

Women’s Novice: Kairi Koobakene, NSW

Men’s recreational: Oscar Fehlberg, VIC

Men’s Junior: Addison Heath, VIC

Women’s Junior:  Evelyn Heath, VIC

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2016 (Melbourne)

Men’s Open:  Simon Feazey, NZ

Men’s Advanced:  Brian Clevenger, QLD

Women’s Advanced: Kristina Blair, USA

Men’s Intermediate: Steven Lomax, WA

Men’s Novice: Dennis Ladwig, VIC

Women’s Novice: Toosje Frequin, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Grand Masters: David Heath, VIC

Men’s Junior: Dylan Feldman, VIC

Women’s Junior:  Evelyn Heath, VIC

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2015 (Geelong)

Men’s Open:  David Bandy, WA

Men’s Advanced:  Mathew Adams, VIC

Women’s Advanced: Sally Hill, NSW

Men’s Intermediate: Tarron Anderson, VIC

Men’s Novice: Jesse Patford, VIC

Women’s Novice: Rebecca Davis, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Grand Masters: Aston Lynch, VIC

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2014 (Melbourne)

Men’s Open:  Neil Roberts, NSW

Women’s Open: Cassie Sweetten, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Mathew Adams, VIC

Women’s Advanced: Candace Roberts, NSW

Men’s Masters:  Bruce McNaughton, QLD

Men’s Recreational:  Steve Sullivan, VIC

Men’s Junior:  Dylan Feldman, VIC

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2013 (Geelong)

Men’s Open:  Chris Finn, WA

Men’s Advanced:  Greg Bowers, VIC

Women’s Advanced: Cassie Anderson, VIC

Men’s Recreational:  Ben Wilkinson, VIC

Women’s Recreational: Candice Roberts, NSW

Men’s Junior:  Chris Perkins, VIC

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2012 (Melbourne)

Men’s Open:  Chris Finn, WA

Men’s Advanced:  David Barclay, VIC

Women’s Advanced: Cassie Anderson, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Bruce McNaughton, QLD

Men’s Recreational:  Ben Wilkinson, VIC

Men’s Junior:  Will Richardson, TAS

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2011 (Geelong)

Men’s Open:  Martin Ryland-Adair

Women’s Open:  Emilie Cameron, NSW

Men’s Advanced:  Jason Bourgeois

Women’s Advanced: Emilie Cameron, NSW

Men’s Masters:  Kinsley Flett, WA

Men’s Grandmasters:  Bruce McNaughton, QLD

Recreational:  Cliff C. A. Killick

Victorian Disc Golf Open 2010 (Melbourne)

Men’s Open:  Dave Bandy, WA

Women’s Open:  Emilie Cameron, NSW

Men’s Advanced:  Dave Barclay, Vic

Men’s Masters:  Greg Spaksman, ACT

Vic open 2009 (Geelong)

Men’s Open: Dave Bandy, WA

Women’s Open: Julie Nunn, Vic

Men’s Masters:  Greg Sparksman (ACT)

Men’s Recreational:  Andy Moore

Melbourne Cup 2019 Division Winners
Melbourne Cup 2019 Division Winners

Melbourne Cup 2019

Men’s Open:  Chris Ronalds, VIC

Pro Masters 40+:  Kevin Costa

Men’s Advanced:  Oscar Fehlberg, VIC

Men’s Intermediate: Tarron Anderson, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Grandmasters: Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Novice:  Shaun Freeman, VIC

Female Novice:  Carol Heath, VIC

Men’s Junior:  Max Cornelius, VIC

Melbourne Cup 2018

Men’s Open:  Patrick Robinson, VIC

Female Open:  Cassie Sweetten, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  David Perry, VIC

Men’s Intermediate: Jacob Cruden, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Female Novice: Kat Bohan, VIC

Men’s Junior:  Ethan Brownlie, VIC

Women’s Junior:  Lily Sweetten, VIC

Melbourne Cup 2017

Men’s Open:  Josh Smith, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Kaspar Carr-Howard, VIC

Men’s Intermediate: Tarron Anderson, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Novice:  Ryan Miller, VIC

Men’s Juniors:  Ruben Feldman, VIC

Women’s Juniors:  Macey Feldman

Melbourne Cup 2016

Men’s Open:  Patrick Robinson, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Robert Robinson, VIC

Women’s Advanced:  Cassie Sweetten, VIC

Men’s Intermediate: Tarron Anderson, VIC

Men’s Grandmasters: Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Novice: Rait Raak, VIC

Women’s Novice:  Toosje Frequin, VIC

Men’s Junior:  Addison Heath, VIC

Women’s Junior, Evelyn Heath, VIC

Melbourne Cup 2015

Men’s Open:  Andrew Ferguson, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Cameron Ford, VIC

Women’s Advanced:  Cassie Sweetten, VIC

Men’s Grandmasters:  Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Novice:  Paul Barbagello, VIC

Women’s Novice:  Toosje Frequin, VIC

Kingston City Classic 2019
Kingston City Classic 2019

Kingston City Classic, 2019

Men’s Open:  Darren Stace-Smith, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Tim Bohan, VIC

Men’s Intermediate:  Noah Terpstra, VIC

Men’s Grandmasters:  Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Novice:  Anthony Magen, VIC

Kingston City Classic 2018, Division Winners
Kingston City Classic 2018, Division Winners

Kingston City Classic, 2018

Men’s Open: Patrick Robinson, VIC

Female Open:  Cassie Sweetten

Men’s Advanced:  Darren Stace-Smith, VIC

Women’s Advanced: Toosje Frequin, VIC

Men’s Intermediate:  Noah Terpstra, VIC

Men’s Grandmasters:  Hank Terpstra, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Novice:  Justin Crow, VIC

Women’s Novice:  Kat Bohan, VIC

Men’s Junior:  Ethan Brownlie, VIC

Women’s Junior:  Evelyn Heath, VIC

Kingston City Classic, 2017

Men’s Open:  Andrew Ferguson, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Dylan Feldman, VIC

Men’s Intermediate:  Oscar Fehlberg, VIC

Men’s Grandmasters:  Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Novice:  Jay Ros, VIC

Women’s Novice:  Yasmin Murray, VIC

Men’s Junior:  Noah Terpstra, VIC

Women’s Junior:  Evelyn Heath, VIC

Kingston City Classic, 2016

Men’s Open:  Racim Radjef, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Ethan Lewis, VIC

Women’s Advanced: Cassie Sweetten, VIC

Men’s Intermediate:  Chris Eltringham, VIC

Men’s Grandmasters:  Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Novice:  Ben Raynor, VIC

Women’s Novice:  Toosje Frequin, VIC

Men’s Junior:  Addison Heath, VIC

Women’s Junior:  Evelyn Heath, VIC

Mt Baw Baw Division winners

Mt Baw Baw Alpine Classic 2019

Men’s Advanced:  Ryan Budge, VIC

Men’s Grandmasters:  Michael Spangenberg, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Lee Thompson, VIC

Men’s Intermediate:  Jackson Adams, VIC

Men’s Novice:  Peter Hasser, USA

Women’s Novice:  Yasmin Murray, VIC

Men’s Junior:  Ethan Brownlie

Frost Toss 2019

Frost Toss 2019

Men’s Open:  Patrick Robinson, VIC

Women’s Open:  Toosje Frequin, VIC

Men’s Advanced:  Ryan Budge, VIC

Men’s Grandmasters:  Jeff Brunsting, VIC

Men’s Masters:  Paul Arden, VIC

Men’s Intermediate:  Todd Brooks, SA

Men’s Novice:  Anthony Magen, VIC

Women’s Novice:  Michelle Schultz, SA